206 Bones

Trail Guide to the Body: How to Locate Muscles, Bones, and More, 3 edition  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by nebulae at Jan. 14, 2014
Trail Guide to the Body: How to Locate Muscles, Bones, and More, 3 edition

Andrew R. Biel and Robin Dorn, "Trail Guide to the Body: How to Locate Muscles, Bones, and More, 3 edition"
English | ISBN: 0965853454 | 2005 | 420 pages | PDF (Scan) | 193 MB

Bones (13 audiobooks)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by robin-bobin at Feb. 21, 2011
Bones (13 audiobooks)

Bones (13 audiobooks) by Kathy Reichs
Publisher: Various ~ 1997-2010 | ISBN the different | Language: English | Audio CD in MP3 / 24Kbps - 80Kbps
3.2 GB total (each book separately ~ 100 MB - 396 MB)

Dr. Temperans Brennan - forensic anthropologists, who works in the Laboratoire de sciences judiciaires et de médecine légale (Laboratory of Forensic and Legal Medicine), the Canadian province of Quebec. Her specialty - the study skeletirovannyh remains, and in the course of their work is regularly faced with the terrifying and mysterious crimes. Plot of a book often have a real basis, as a writer Kathy Reich itself works forensic …

Spider Bones: A Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by jack23 at Aug. 29, 2010
Spider Bones: A Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)

Spider Bones: A Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)
Scribner | 1St Edition | August 24 2010 | English | ISBN-10: 1439102392 | PDF | 271 pages | 2.34 Mb

A perplexing death in Quebec occupies Dr. Temperance Brennan in Reichs's fine 13th novel featuring the forensic anthropologist (after 206 Bones). The fingerprints of a man who died during autoerotic asphyxiation indicate that the deceased is John Charles Lowery of North Carolina, but Lowery supposedly died in Vietnam in 1968. Unsurprisingly, Lowery's father is reluctant to allow Brennan to reopen old family wounds, but she's determined to find out who's buried in Lowery's grave if Lowery died in Quebec.

Kathy Reichs eBooks Collection  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by angus77 at April 28, 2014
Kathy Reichs eBooks Collection

Kathy Reichs eBooks Collection
English | ePUB & MOBi | Large Books Collection | 39 MB
Genre: Novels, Crime

Forest Kingdom Saga #8: Hawk & Fisher 6 - The Bones of Haven (Audiobook)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by interes at Jan. 21, 2013
Forest Kingdom Saga #8: Hawk & Fisher 6 - The Bones of Haven (Audiobook)

Forest Kingdom Saga #8: Hawk & Fisher 6 - The Bones of Haven (Audiobook) By Simon R. Green
English | 2011 | ISBN: 1599507234 | MP3 | 178 MB

The battle-axe wielding Hawk and his partner, Fisher, who prefers sword and dagger, take on the dead that are suddenly stirring below the surface of the city of Haven.

Kathy Reichs - Bones serie  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by Ruby Tuesday69 at Feb. 13, 2011
Kathy Reichs - Bones serie

Kathy Reichs - Bones serie
Publisher: Boekerij | Dutch | 2002-2010 | ISBN-10: 9022549216 e.a | different pages | E-PUB | 9,0 MB

Kathy Reichs is an American crime writer. Reichs has been a producer for the TV series Bones.

Blood and Bones (2004)  Video

Posted by shadowkid at Oct. 2, 2009
Blood and Bones (2004)

Blood and Bones (2004)
DVDRip | AVI | Japanese | Subtitle: English (Soft-subbed) | 2 hours 24 mins | 608 X 366 | XVID - 969kbps | MP3 - 448kbps | 1,4 GB
Genre: Crime / Drama / Historical
Also known as: Chi to Hone

Bones - saisons 1 à 4 (84/84)  Video

Posted by EmilieB at Sept. 15, 2009
Bones - saisons 1 à 4  (84/84)

Bones - saisons 1 à 4 (84/84)
French | HDTVRip | Avi | Xvid 624x352 | MP3 2CH 48KHz | 42 min et 330 Mo par épisode |84 épisodes, 27.6 Go Total + saison 4 en cours
Genre: Drame | Policier

Temperance Brennan est une anthropologue hautement qualifiée qui travaille à l'Institut Jeffersonian. En examinant les squelettes de personnes décédées, elle est capable d'en reconstituer la vie et les circonstances de la mort. De telles capacités n'échappent pas au FBI qui fait appel à ses services dans le cadre d'affaires criminelles lorsque les méthodes traditionnelles d'identification des corps ne donnent rien. Temperance travaille en collaboration avec l'agent spécial Seeley Booth, ancien sniper de l'armée qui se méfie de la science et des scientifiques.

Bones S04E26 (2009)  Video

Posted by mr2006 at May 14, 2009
Bones S04E26 (2009)

Bones S04E26 (2009)
Eng | 43min | XviD | 23.976fps | 624×352 | 988.47 kbit/s | MP3 128kbps | 350MB
Genre : Crime | Drama | Mystery | Romance

How to Write and Share Humor: Techniques to Tickle Funny Bones and Win Fans  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by ksveta6 at May 24, 2017
How to Write and Share Humor: Techniques to Tickle Funny Bones and Win Fans

How to Write and Share Humor: Techniques to Tickle Funny Bones and Win Fans by Donna Cavanagh
2016 | ISBN: 0692722823 | English | 162 pages | EPUB | 0.3 MB